Scottish Car Clubs
The logo of the Scottish Association of Car Clubs
  We are on
  Facebook    

Scottish Association of Car Clubs News

 



Scottish Navigational Rally Championship 2017

Results after round 8 - Provisional

Drivers Club Aquarius Nuit Blanche Gropers Autumn Seafield Oktoberfest Hairst Boontree Birl   Total of Best 6 Champ Place
                         
Harry Merry SSCC 9 0 10 0 10 12 8 9   58 1
Dave MacKintosh SDMC 8 0 12 0 0 10 9 10   49 2
Charlie Brown 750MC 0 0 12 0 0 0 10 12   34 3
Stuart Cobb 63CC 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12   24 4
Des Campbell HBCC 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 0   22 5=
Tom Wilson Saltire 10 0 0 0 0 12 0 0   22 5=
Andy Tong SDMC 0 0 0 1 12 0 0 0   13 7
Monty Pearson BECC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 8=
Colin Christie 63CC 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0   12 8=
Michael Cruickshank BECC 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0   10 9
Dave McGloughlin SDMC 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0   1 10
Andrew Whittaker JCMMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 11
                         
Navigators                        
                         
Duncan Cameron SDMC 9 1 12 1 12 10 9 10   62 1
Graham Couser Saltire RC 10 0 10 0 10 12 8 9   59 2
Richard Crozier GMSC 12 0 0 10 0 0 12 12   46 3
Christine Sanderson HBCC 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 0   22 4=
Gordon Reid SDMC 0 0 12 0 0 0 10 0   22 4=
Ewan Leeming EUMC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 6=
Daniel Forsyth 63CC 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0   12 6=
David Law 63CC 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 6=
Charlie Tynan JCMMC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 9
                         
Non-Expert Drivers                        
                         
Allan Patterson Saltire  10 12 12 12 0 0 0 0   46 1
Peter Humphrey BDMC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 2=
Craig Wallace Saltire  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12   12 2=
                         
Non-Expert Navigators                        
                         
Bob Shearer Saltire 10 12 12 12 0 0 0 0   46 1
Douglas Humphrey BDMC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 2=
Niall Thomson Saltire  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12   12 2=
                         
Novice Drivers                        
                         
David Heirs WMC 9 12 10 0 10 0 0 9   50 1
Gary Ross SDMC 0 0 0 12 0 10 10 12   44 2
John Mckay SDMC 0 0 12 0 0 0 12 0   24 3
Dave McGloughlin SDMC 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 10   20 4
Richard Stewart GMSC 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0   18 5
Robert Ness GMSC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 6=
Allan Patterson Saltire 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0   12 6=
Craig Wallace Saltire 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0   12 6=
Greg Turner GMSC 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   10 9=
Sarah Dale 63CC 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0   10 9=
Iain Sheills ADMC 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0   9 10
                         
Novice Navigators                        
                         
Emma Steeley SDMC 0 0 0 10 12 9 9 10   50 1
Findlay Leask Saltire  9 12 10 0 10 0 0 9   50 2
Alan Ross SDMC 0 0 0 12 0 10 10 12   44 3
Johnnie McKay SDMC 0 0 12 0 0 0 12 0   24 4
Charley Sayer-Payne DCC 10 0 0 0 0 12 0 0   22 5
Tim Middlemiss GMSC 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0   18 6
Don Whyatt GMSC 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   12 7
Nicola Ritchie ADMC 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0   9 8


Championship Rounds:
Aquarius
Nuit Blanche
Gropers
Autumn
Seafield
Oktoberfest
Hairst
Boontree Birl